1116 Spruce Rd Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $254,517 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Spruce Rd, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $339,879. 1116 Spruce Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Walli Mumtaz and Walli Ware Mumtaz
Bought by
Siri Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Coulson Properties Llc
Bought by
Struntz Carmen and Swaim Bill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siri Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Siri Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Walli Mumtaz | -- | Attorney | |
| Walli Mumtaz | -- | Attorney | |
| Struntz Carmen | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Struntz Carmen | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $166,200 | $48,600 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $25 | $166,200 | $48,600 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $166,200 | $48,600 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $166,200 | $48,600 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $166,200 | $48,600 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $166,200 | $48,600 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $928 | $117,200 | $40,100 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $117,200 | $40,100 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $117,200 | $40,100 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $117,200 | $40,100 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $117,200 | $40,100 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $117,200 | $40,100 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | $2,017 | $117,200 | $40,100 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map