1116 Surrey Dr Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $253,752 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Surrey Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $290,938, approximately $132 per square foot. 1116 Surrey Dr is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Plainview Primary School, Plainview Intermediate School, and Plainview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Holton Russell B and Holton Kimberly A
Bought by
Cox Walton O and Cox Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Walton O | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $23,211 | $4,008 | $19,203 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $22,535 | $3,891 | $18,644 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $21,878 | $3,866 | $18,012 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $21,241 | $3,834 | $17,407 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $20,622 | $3,792 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $20,022 | $3,702 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $19,438 | $3,723 | $15,715 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $18,872 | $2,689 | $16,183 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $18,323 | $2,593 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $17,790 | $1,506 | $16,284 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $17,272 | $1,506 | $15,766 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $18,078 | $1,506 | $16,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map