1116 Trigg St Amarillo, TX 79104
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Trigg St, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $89,634, approximately $118 per square foot. 1116 Trigg St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Charlie
Bought by
Pace Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$77,620
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Ross Douglas
Bought by
Reyes Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,350
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Albert | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Reyes Charlie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Albert | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Charlie | $34,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $77,314 | $5,500 | $71,814 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $67,682 | $5,500 | $62,182 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $67,012 | $5,500 | $61,512 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $64,121 | $5,500 | $58,621 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $42,977 | $5,500 | $37,477 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $42,259 | $5,500 | $36,759 |
| 2019 | $999 | $39,808 | $5,500 | $34,308 |
| 2018 | $805 | $33,018 | $5,500 | $27,518 |
| 2017 | $805 | $33,248 | $5,500 | $27,748 |
| 2016 | $765 | $31,605 | $5,500 | $26,105 |
| 2015 | $69,856 | $31,605 | $5,500 | $26,105 |
| 2014 | $743 | $31,191 | $5,500 | $25,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map