1114 Trigg St Amarillo, TX 79104
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $92,802
2
Beds
1
Bath
671
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Trigg St, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $86,201, approximately $128 per square foot. 1114 Trigg St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Morris Arthur L and Morris Nancy Lee
Bought by
Morris Jason M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jason M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $67,487 | $5,500 | $61,987 |
| 2024 | $742 | $62,054 | $5,500 | $56,554 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $62,765 | $5,500 | $57,265 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $60,193 | $5,500 | $54,693 |
| 2021 | $958 | $38,619 | $5,500 | $33,119 |
| 2020 | $947 | $37,959 | $5,500 | $32,459 |
| 2019 | $898 | $35,808 | $5,500 | $30,308 |
| 2018 | $727 | $29,810 | $5,500 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $727 | $30,033 | $5,500 | $24,533 |
| 2016 | $692 | $28,875 | $5,500 | $23,375 |
| 2015 | $63,823 | $28,875 | $5,500 | $23,375 |
| 2014 | $680 | $28,509 | $5,500 | $23,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map