1116 Trinity Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Trinity Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $291,971, approximately $201 per square foot. 1116 Trinity Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Westrom Joshua T and Westron Erin
Bought by
Westrom Family Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Westrom James S and Westrom Jean K
Bought by
Westrom Joshua T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westrom Family Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Westrom Joshua T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $262,914 | $60,000 | $202,914 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $262,914 | $60,000 | $202,914 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $263,943 | $60,000 | $203,943 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $228,444 | $60,000 | $168,444 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $208,775 | $60,000 | $148,775 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $186,778 | $60,000 | $126,778 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $197,813 | $60,000 | $137,813 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $153,450 | $40,000 | $113,450 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $140,058 | $40,000 | $100,058 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $130,600 | $35,000 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $130,600 | $35,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map