NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $677,534 - $1,244,000

8 Beds
4 Baths
3,384 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1116 W 5th St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $850,384, approximately $251 per square foot. 1116 W 5th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Saidian David and Zadik Benzion
Bought by
Manavi Mania
Current Estimated Value
$850,384

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,631
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
North Bay Rental Units Llc
Bought by
Saidian David and Zadik Benzion

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Murray Owen R and Murray Monique C
Bought by
North Bay Rental Units Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Reco Investors Llc
Bought by
Murray Owen R and Murray Monique C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Iqbal Anees Mohammed
Bought by
Reco Investors Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Iqbal Anees Mohammed
Bought by
Iqbal Anees Mohammed

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Nizam Ashiyana
Bought by
Iqbal Anees Mohammed

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Plascencia Ruben and Plascencia Imelda
Bought by
Iqbal Anees Mohammed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Mills Thomas W and Williams Cyndi D
Bought by
Plascencia Rubin and Plascencia Imelda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel M and Hernandez Angelina A
Bought by
Mills Thomas W and Williams Cyndi D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manavi Mania $450,000 North American Title Co Inc
Saidian David $415,000 Old Republic Title Company
North Bay Rental Units Llc -- Accommodation
Murray Owen R $335,000 Old Republic Title Company
Reco Investors Llc $266,100 None Available
Iqbal Anees Mohammed -- Chicago Title Co
Iqbal Anees Mohammed -- Chicago Title Co
Iqbal Anees Mohammed $630,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Plascencia Rubin $495,000 First American Title
Mills Thomas W $437,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manavi Mania $337,500
Previous Owner Murray Owen R $251,250
Previous Owner Iqbal Anees Mohammed $504,000
Previous Owner Plascencia Rubin $396,000
Previous Owner Mills Thomas W $350,000
Closed Mills Thomas W $43,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,170 $532,701 $112,457 $420,244
2024 $7,663 $522,256 $110,252 $412,004
2023 $7,663 $512,017 $108,091 $403,926
2022 $7,564 $501,978 $105,972 $396,006
2021 $7,266 $492,137 $103,895 $388,242
2019 $7,093 $477,542 $100,814 $376,728
2018 $6,839 $468,180 $98,838 $369,342
2017 $6,641 $459,000 $96,900 $362,100
2016 $6,467 $450,000 $95,000 $355,000
2015 $6,167 $425,211 $92,214 $332,997
2014 $6,167 $416,883 $90,408 $326,475
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.