1116 W Chestnut St Anaheim, CA 92805
Northwest Anaheim Neighborhood
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 W Chestnut St, Anaheim, CA 92805. 1116 W Chestnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,699 | $961,578 | $326,720 | $634,858 |
| 2024 | $11,699 | $942,724 | $320,314 | $622,410 |
| 2023 | $11,445 | $924,240 | $314,034 | $610,206 |
| 2022 | $11,292 | $906,118 | $307,876 | $598,242 |
| 2021 | $11,305 | $888,351 | $301,839 | $586,512 |
| 2020 | $11,251 | $879,243 | $298,744 | $580,499 |
| 2019 | $10,930 | $862,003 | $292,886 | $569,117 |
| 2018 | $10,709 | $845,101 | $287,143 | $557,958 |
| 2017 | $10,301 | $828,531 | $281,513 | $547,018 |
| 2016 | $10,268 | $812,286 | $275,993 | $536,293 |
| 2015 | $10,175 | $800,085 | $271,847 | $528,238 |
| 2014 | $9,567 | $784,413 | $266,522 | $517,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map