11160 Dicky St Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,201 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11160 Dicky St, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $698,550, approximately $801 per square foot. 11160 Dicky St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
English Brian F
Bought by
English Brian F and Brian F English Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
English Frank H
Bought by
The Frank H English Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Brian F | -- | None Available | |
| The Frank H English Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $54,856 | $27,428 | $27,428 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $53,782 | $26,891 | $26,891 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $52,728 | $26,364 | $26,364 |