11161 Langley Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11161 Langley Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,483,540, approximately $503 per square foot. 11161 Langley Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2001
Sold by
Bills Keath L and Bills Maerene V
Bought by
Corotan Alton and Corotan Carolee B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corotan Alton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $316,285 | $47,652 | $268,633 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $310,084 | $46,718 | $263,366 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $304,004 | $45,802 | $258,202 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $298,044 | $44,904 | $253,140 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $292,200 | $44,023 | $248,177 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $289,204 | $43,571 | $245,633 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $283,534 | $42,717 | $240,817 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $277,975 | $41,879 | $236,096 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $272,525 | $41,058 | $231,467 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $267,182 | $40,253 | $226,929 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $263,169 | $39,648 | $223,521 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $258,014 | $38,871 | $219,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map