11163 County Road Bb Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $202,814 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11163 County Road Bb, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $239,605. 11163 County Road Bb is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $176,700 | $49,000 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map