A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Olmos
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $336,000
This beautiful end-unit townhome in the sought-after Campfield community offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open floor plan filled with natural light. This home is stylish and functional and has gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from St. Johns Town Center, with easy access to I-295, making travel around Jacksonville a breeze. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Olmos
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3073691 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY License #BK32187613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Chang Anna | $310,000 | Attorneys Title Services | |
| Yoo Chang Anna | $310,000 | Attorneys Title Services | |
| Thomas Tamara Tammica | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $270,300 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Siraj Hasnain | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Rojas Ricardo I | $196,000 | Phc Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoo Chang Anna | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Yoo Chang Anna | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Tamara Tammica | $271,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Siraj Hasnain | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Ricardo I | $156,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +14.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $270,300 | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $270,300 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Sold | $270,300 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,111 | $252,150 | $70,000 | $182,150 |
| 2025 | $3,903 | $248,822 | $65,000 | $183,822 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $249,968 | $65,000 | $184,968 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $257,441 | $55,000 | $202,441 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $238,026 | $45,000 | $193,026 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $184,685 | $35,000 | $149,685 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $178,857 | $35,000 | $143,857 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $168,108 | $30,000 | $138,108 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $143,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $140,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $137,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $136,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $135,504 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Olmos
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sonny Downey
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
(904) 584-3428
1 in this area
252 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniel Lewis
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY
(904) 472-8610
5 in this area
197 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
47 in this area
8,376 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DELLA SALA
ANCIENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2075100
APN: 167758-3304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.