11168 Ottawa Dr Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $250,984 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11168 Ottawa Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $263,496, approximately $138 per square foot. 11168 Ottawa Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Fort Jennings State Bank
Bought by
Schroeder Amanda and Nienberg Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Stchschulte Michael G and Stchschulte Patricia M
Bought by
Stechschulte Michael G and Stechschulte Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Stechschulte Michael G and Stechschulte Patricia M
Bought by
Stechshulte Michael G and Stechschulte Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Amanda | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schroeder Amanda | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stechschulte Michael G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stechshulte Michael G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $60,810 | $7,550 | $53,260 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $60,810 | $7,550 | $53,260 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $46,260 | $5,890 | $40,370 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $46,260 | $5,891 | $40,369 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $42,630 | $5,890 | $36,740 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $36,510 | $5,240 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $41,030 | $5,890 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $41,030 | $5,890 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $41,030 | $5,890 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $36,510 | $5,240 | $31,270 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $32,670 | $5,240 | $27,430 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $32,670 | $5,240 | $27,430 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $32,670 | $5,240 | $27,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map