$160,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Super cute, clean updated 3 bed ranch with parks, restaurants, shopping and nice central location for easy commutes! Niced sized fenced lot. 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mathew Belanger

Keller Williams Paint Creek License #6501306861 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Keller Williams Paint Creek

Last Buyer's Agent

Ervin Toti

License #6501457288

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x128
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1327252052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • State Equalized Value: 58700.00
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 408421
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1064.00
  • Special Features: 14

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55X128
  • Parcel Number: 1327252052

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4104.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 50.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4154.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.99%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$145,429

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Bokshan James
Bought by
Jb Warren Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2024
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
List Price
$77,000
Sold Price
$77,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2019
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-8.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Gwh Properties Llc
Bought by
American Estate & Trust and Jay Jensen Ira

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2015
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-14.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $77,000 Regions Title
Warranty Deed $73,000 Shores Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $62,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $30,000 M S Title Agency Llc
Sheriffs Deed $12,982 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 No Value Available
Open $155,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $160,000 +0.1% $150 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $159,900 +107.7% $150 / Sq Ft
07/13/2024 07/13/24 For Sale $77,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Sold $77,000 +5.5% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $73,000 -2.5% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Price Changed $74,900 -6.3% $70 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Rented $850 0.0% --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Rent $850 +3.0% --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Rented $825 0.0% --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 For Rent $825 0.0% --
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Sold $30,000 -14.0% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2015 01/04/15 For Sale $34,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,104 $58,700 $0 $0
2024 $23 $52,170 $0 $0
2023 $2,232 $43,260 $0 $0
2022 $2,188 $36,730 $0 $0
2021 $2,608 $32,790 $0 $0
2020 $2,088 $28,650 $0 $0
2019 $1,594 $23,770 $0 $0
2018 $34 $21,420 $0 $0
2017 $1,572 $21,090 $3,820 $17,270
2016 $1,549 $21,090 $0 $0
2015 -- $20,450 $0 $0
2013 $1,009 $20,130 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261013461

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-27-252-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.