1117 17th St Key West, FL 33040
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,722 - $1,043,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 17th St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $957,931, approximately $614 per square foot. 1117 17th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Key West High School, and Sigsbee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Bought by
Harden Marc Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Bought by
Harden Marc Alan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Marc Alan | $88,000 | -- | |
| Harden Marc Alan | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $753,929 | $474,953 | $278,976 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $806,803 | $523,887 | $282,916 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $795,992 | $523,887 | $272,105 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $683,844 | $408,747 | $275,097 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $523,559 | $279,215 | $244,344 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $456,279 | $270,579 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $456,279 | $270,579 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $435,733 | $247,551 | $188,182 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $426,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $415,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $386,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $328,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map