Listed by Windermere RE Greenwood, Bought with Coldwell Banker Danforth
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $854,000 - $999,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2014

Last sale price $555,000 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,722 / mo

85 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Modern urban oasis designed by PB Elemental Architecture for elegant entertaining and comfortable living. This home features three sun drenched levels. Generous living spaces on the main floor with plenty of room to entertain. The lower level includes an en-suite bedroom and media room that could be a third bedroom or home office. The commanding master suite is South facing with views of Mt. Rainier. Rooftop deck with 360 degree view including Mt. Rainier, Puget Sound, and Downtown Seattle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pieter Salverda

Windermere RE Greenwood License #23814 Listed on: 05/29/2014

Windermere RE Greenwood

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Brown

Coldwell Banker Danforth

Coldwell Banker Danforth

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM641891

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

2009

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Sq Ft Finished: 1851
  • Form 17: Provided
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Features: Bath Off Master, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Security System, Walk-in Closet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor: Bamboo/Cork, Concrete, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Water Heater Location: Utility Room-Tankless

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Exterior: Cement/Concrete, Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Details: Curbs, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Flat
  • Site Features: Cable TV, Deck, Full Fence
  • View: Bay, City, Mountain, Sound
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall
  • Heating: Wall, Tankless Water Heater
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Heating and Cooling: Wall, Tankless Water Heater
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2014
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
List Price
$599,950
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,950
-7.49%
Current Estimated Value
$933,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$378,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,966
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$742,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Foster Penner Llc
Bought by
Kollins Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Lentz Domike Tammy M and Domike Daniel A
Bought by
Foster Penner Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,952,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Lenz Domike Tammy M
Bought by
Domike Daniel A and Lenz Domike Tammy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,297
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrison Ron $555,000 First American
Kollins Michael $529,000 First American
Foster Penner Llc $562,000 Ticor National
Domike Daniel A -- Commonwealth L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garrison Ron $250,000
Previous Owner Foster Penner Llc $1,952,000
Previous Owner Domike Daniel A $231,297
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Sold $555,000 -3.5% $300 / Sq Ft
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Price Changed $574,950 -4.2% $311 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 For Sale $599,950 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,888 $939,000 $309,000 $630,000
2023 $8,233 $882,000 $309,000 $573,000
2022 $7,939 $930,000 $267,000 $663,000
2021 $7,736 $874,000 $243,000 $631,000
2020 $8,082 $808,000 $220,000 $588,000
2018 $6,158 $813,000 $243,000 $570,000
2017 $5,304 $626,000 $208,000 $418,000
2016 $5,041 $557,000 $174,000 $383,000
2015 $4,478 $517,000 $162,000 $355,000
2014 -- $460,000 $125,000 $335,000
2013 -- $372,000 $98,000 $274,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM641891

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 765860-0081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.