1117 9th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Peralta-Laney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $618,244, approximately $407 per square foot. 1117 9th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2021
Sold by
Lim Steely K
Bought by
Lim Steely K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Steely K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $147,260 | $30,467 | $116,793 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $144,373 | $29,870 | $114,503 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $141,542 | $29,284 | $112,258 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $138,767 | $28,710 | $110,057 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $136,046 | $28,147 | $107,899 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $134,652 | $27,859 | $106,793 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $132,013 | $27,313 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $129,424 | $26,777 | $102,647 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $126,886 | $26,252 | $100,634 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $124,398 | $25,737 | $98,661 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $122,531 | $25,351 | $97,180 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $120,130 | $24,854 | $95,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map