1117 Arrowhead Rd Monterey, TN 38574
Estimated Value: $441,926 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Arrowhead Rd, Monterey, TN 38574 and is currently estimated at $480,642, approximately $257 per square foot. 1117 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Burks Elementary School and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
James Smith and James Linda F
Bought by
Young Francis A and Young Loris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Forest View Properties
Bought by
Steve Lawson and Steve Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Bought by
Reeves Johnnie L and Reeves Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Bought by
Gamble Donald Jake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Bought by
Looney Joe M Esq Second St
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Francis A | $24,500 | -- | |
| Steve Lawson | $6,100 | -- | |
| Reeves Johnnie L | $54,900 | -- | |
| Gamble Donald Jake | -- | -- | |
| Looney Joe M Esq Second St | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $56,350 | $7,500 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $56,350 | $7,500 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $56,350 | $7,500 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $56,350 | $7,500 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $56,350 | $7,500 | $48,850 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $56,350 | $7,500 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $47,825 | $7,500 | $40,325 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $45,225 | $7,500 | $37,725 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $45,225 | $7,500 | $37,725 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $45,225 | $7,500 | $37,725 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $45,225 | $7,500 | $37,725 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $45,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map