1117 Cabot St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Cabot St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $694,803, approximately $487 per square foot. 1117 Cabot St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Pilcher Gregory and Terry Mary
Bought by
Esparza Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Pilcher Gregory S and Terry Mary A
Bought by
Farahvash Fereydoun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Iris June Pilcher Living Trust
Bought by
Pilcher Gregory S and Terry Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Pilcher Iris June Harris
Bought by
Pilcher Iris June and Iris June Pilcher Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Enterprise Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farahvash Fereydoun | $105,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pilcher Gregory S | -- | -- | |
| Pilcher Iris June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,167 | $612,000 | $234,600 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $10,167 | $135,474 | $35,825 | $99,649 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $132,819 | $35,123 | $97,696 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $130,216 | $34,435 | $95,781 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $128,881 | $34,082 | $94,799 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $126,355 | $33,414 | $92,941 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $123,878 | $32,759 | $91,119 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $121,450 | $32,117 | $89,333 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $119,070 | $31,488 | $87,582 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $117,283 | $31,016 | $86,267 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $114,987 | $30,409 | $84,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map