1117 Cherry Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $204,696 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Cherry Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $224,848, approximately $229 per square foot. 1117 Cherry Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Zheng James and Zheng Deanna G
Bought by
Avalos Dominic and Avalos Taylor Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,898
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$55,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Zheng James and Zheng Deanna
Bought by
Zheng James and Zheng Deanna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Mountain Garden Homes Lp
Bought by
Zheng James and Zheng Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Dominic | $186,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zheng James | -- | None Available | |
| Zheng James | $99,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Dominic | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $197,384 | $37,142 | $160,242 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $193,514 | $36,414 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $189,720 | $35,700 | $154,020 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $186,000 | $35,000 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $993 | $78,000 | $10,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $833 | $64,000 | $10,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map