1117 Clark St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Clark St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $351,965, approximately $172 per square foot. 1117 Clark St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Garnica George
Bought by
Garnica Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnica Hilda | -- | None Available | |
| Garnica Hilda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $138,916 | $27,039 | $111,877 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $133,524 | $25,990 | $107,534 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $130,907 | $25,481 | $105,426 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $128,341 | $24,982 | $103,359 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $127,026 | $24,726 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $124,537 | $24,242 | $100,295 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $122,096 | $23,767 | $98,329 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $119,702 | $23,301 | $96,401 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $117,356 | $22,845 | $94,511 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $115,594 | $22,502 | $93,092 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $113,331 | $22,062 | $91,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map