1117 E Delmar St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,718 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $211,680. 1117 E Delmar St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $19,000 | $6,650 | $12,350 |
| 2024 | $769 | $14,330 | $4,750 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $764 | $14,330 | $4,750 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $763 | $13,970 | $4,750 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $763 | $13,970 | $4,750 | $9,220 |
| 2020 | $737 | $12,900 | $4,750 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $716 | $12,900 | $4,750 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $666 | $12,010 | $3,420 | $8,590 |
| 2017 | $659 | $12,010 | $3,420 | $8,590 |
| 2016 | $658 | $12,010 | $3,420 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | $652 | $12,010 | $3,420 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $645 | $11,800 | $3,420 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map