NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1117 E End St Columbia, TN 38401

-- Bed
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1117 E End St, Columbia, TN 38401. 1117 E End St is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including R. Howell Elementary School, E.A. Cox Middle School, and Columbia Central High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $627 $32,850 $5,000 $27,850
2024 $627 $32,850 $5,000 $27,850
2023 $627 $32,850 $5,000 $27,850
2022 $898 $32,850 $5,000 $27,850
2021 $898 $20,775 $1,250 $19,525
2020 $706 $20,775 $1,250 $19,525
2019 $482 $20,775 $1,250 $19,525
2018 $465 $20,775 $1,250 $19,525
2017 $662 $15,550 $1,250 $14,300
2016 $662 $15,550 $1,250 $14,300
2015 $631 $15,550 $1,250 $14,300
2014 $631 $15,550 $1,250 $14,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.