1117 E Oak St Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $56,177
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Oak St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $47,794, approximately $55 per square foot. 1117 E Oak St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $649 | $7,728 | $1,431 | $6,297 |
| 2023 | $624 | $7,059 | $1,307 | $5,752 |
| 2022 | $578 | $6,445 | $1,239 | $5,206 |
| 2021 | $558 | $6,204 | $1,193 | $5,011 |
| 2020 | $547 | $6,214 | $1,195 | $5,019 |
| 2019 | $537 | $6,192 | $1,191 | $5,001 |
| 2018 | $576 | $6,815 | $1,185 | $5,630 |
| 2017 | $564 | $6,727 | $1,170 | $5,557 |
| 2016 | $553 | $6,629 | $1,153 | $5,476 |
| 2015 | $548 | $6,550 | $1,139 | $5,411 |
| 2014 | $578 | $6,508 | $1,132 | $5,376 |
| 2013 | $565 | $6,978 | $1,132 | $5,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map