1117 Feros St Gibsonville, NC 27249
Estimated payment $2,365/month
About This Home
Welcome to the Hayden, one of our two-story floorplans in Edinborough in Guilford, NC. This home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional kitchen, the living room, a breakfast area, and guest bedroom and a full bathroom in the back left of the home. The kitchen is equipped with a corner walk-in pantry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, and a breakfast area. The second floor hosts the spacious primary bedroom and primary bathroom boasting two walk-in closets, a walk-in shower, dual vanity, and separate water closet for ultimate privacy. The additional three bedrooms share a third full bathroom. The laundry room and loft complete the second floor. With its luxurious design and ample space, the Hayden is the perfect place to call home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,059 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $85 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 1/26/26
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,511 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Guilford County Schools Elementary And Middle School
- Guilford County Schools High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 240090
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance
- Red Rock Management Association, Phone Number (888) 757-3376
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $360,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -2.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $368,940 | +0.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $367,940 | +0.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $365,940 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10138271
APN: 0240090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.