NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $621,451 - $686,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,116 Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2020

Last sale price $420,000 $376 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,152 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Loft
  • 3-minute walk to Dave Dahrouge Park

About This Home

As of September 2020

Beautifully maintained cape. Updated kitchen, SS appliances. 3 spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space. Stunning curb appeal. Large laundry room with custom built-ins. Garage has been converted into living space. HW/LVP flooring. Fenced in yard with patio and storage shed. Freshly painted. Vacant, move in ready. 2.2 miles from the shore. Close to shopping, major highways, NJ Transit, schools, parks, and beaches. WILL NOT LAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Martir

Sherlock Homes Garden State Realty Inc. Listed on: 07/21/2020

Co-Listed By

Donna Miglino

Sherlock Homes Garden State Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dominic Barty-King

Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,067

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56 x 93
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37-00084-0000-00019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,067

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3625
  • Co List Office Phone: 732-576-2200
  • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Attic Fan, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Reso Interior Features: Loft, Skylight
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 1948
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.12
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 56 x 93
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Kitchen Newer: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • ExteriorFence: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Included Gas Cooking: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - LinoleumVinyl3: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - LinoleumVinyl4: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Shed: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No

• Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Basement:None2: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Features Interior:Skylight: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.12

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 56 x 93
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 37-00084-0000-00019
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7067.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2015
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold Price
$260,000
Current Estimated Value
$655,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$395,863
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Vogler Joyce M
Bought by
Conroy Anne C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald Howard
Bought by
Vogler Joyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Adela $260,000 Surety Title
Conroy Anne C $220,000 Agent For Old Republic Natio
Vogler Joyce $280,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vogler Joyce $266,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $420,000 0.0% $376 / Sq Ft
08/02/2020 08/02/20 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Sale $419,900 +61.5% $376 / Sq Ft
12/07/2015 12/07/15 Sold $260,000 +18.2% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Sold $220,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,852 $574,200 $442,300 $131,900
2024 $8,341 $540,400 $411,500 $128,900
2023 $8,341 $535,700 $410,400 $125,300
2022 $6,978 $449,700 $330,400 $119,300
2021 $6,978 $348,400 $241,100 $107,300
2020 $7,020 $346,000 $241,100 $104,900
2019 $7,067 $340,400 $236,100 $104,300
2018 $6,623 $310,500 $211,100 $99,400
2017 $6,532 $305,100 $211,100 $94,000
2016 $5,448 $228,700 $153,600 $75,100
2015 $5,332 $226,800 $153,600 $73,200
2014 $5,843 $252,300 $176,100 $76,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22024781

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 37-00084-0000-00019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.