1117 Huckleberry St Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $642,333 - $738,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,644
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Huckleberry St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $691,583, approximately $189 per square foot. 1117 Huckleberry St is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Madavaram Chandra K and Madavaram Ganga P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,748
Outstanding Balance
$395,906
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,677
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madavaram Chandra K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madavaram Chandra K | $435,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,403 | $615,000 | $140,154 | $474,846 |
| 2024 | $14,499 | $572,000 | $140,154 | $431,846 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $615,000 | $113,105 | $501,895 |
| 2022 | $15,533 | $573,489 | $125,780 | $447,709 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $75,468 | $75,468 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $94,335 | $94,335 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map