Seller's Agent in 2019
Ted Wight
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 607-5555
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $224,487
FOR COMP PURPOSES ONLY! MCKELVEY NEW CONSTRUCTION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Deangelo | $100,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Beck Deangelo | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Schwarzbach Francis W | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Sjp Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Harry M Fine Realty Co Inc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $109,019 | None Available | |
| Brooks Sylvester | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Deangelo | $126,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarzbach Francis W | $120,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $552,443 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $31,460 | $5,870 | $25,590 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $29,490 | $5,340 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $29,490 | $5,340 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $23,310 | $5,870 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $23,310 | $5,870 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $22,730 | $4,580 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $22,730 | $4,580 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $17,860 | $4,560 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $17,860 | $4,560 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $18,700 | $4,180 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $18,700 | $4,180 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $16,530 | $3,380 | $13,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ted Wight
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 607-5555
282 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19026791
APN: 10H-22-0256
Ask me questions while you tour the home.