1117 Los Robles St Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,458,010
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Los Robles St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,344,253, approximately $422 per square foot. 1117 Los Robles St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatt Apurva | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bhatt Apurva | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bhatt Apurva | -- | None Available | |
| Bhatt Apurva | $935,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhatt Apurva | $537,500 | |
| Closed | Bhatt Apurva | $748,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,094 | $1,318,325 | $525,398 | $792,927 |
| 2023 | $16,094 | $1,180,436 | $504,998 | $675,438 |
| 2022 | $15,521 | $1,157,292 | $495,097 | $662,195 |
| 2021 | $15,230 | $1,134,601 | $485,390 | $649,211 |
| 2020 | $13,093 | $950,000 | $300,000 | $650,000 |
| 2019 | $12,900 | $950,000 | $300,000 | $650,000 |
| 2018 | $12,296 | $950,000 | $300,000 | $650,000 |
| 2017 | $11,974 | $920,000 | $300,000 | $620,000 |
| 2016 | $11,915 | $920,000 | $300,000 | $620,000 |
| 2015 | $11,170 | $920,000 | $300,000 | $620,000 |
| 2014 | $11,170 | $850,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
Map
- 3203 Lillard Dr
- 1136 Los Robles St
- 912 Los Robles St
- 43120 Montgomery Ave
- 1260 Evans Ct
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 2780 Brentwood Place
- 2640 Albany Ave
- 2433 Albany Ave
- 1175 Greene Terrace
- 2514 Regatta Ct
- 1107 Greene Terrace Unit 5101
- 1174 Greene Terrace
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 2230 Halsey Cir
- 4125 Hackberry Place
- 2746 5th St
- 1222 Rosario St
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 103 Full Cir
- 1119 Los Robles St
- 1121 Los Robles St
- 1109 Los Robles St
- 1133 Los Robles St
- 1107 Los Robles St
- 1111 Los Robles St
- 1115 Los Robles St
- 1127 Los Robles St
- 1113 Los Robles St
- 1124 Los Robles St
- 3150 Nantucket Terrace
- 3220 Lillard Dr
- 3155 Nantucket Terrace
- 3214 Lillard Dr
- 1103 Los Robles St
- 1110 Los Robles St
- 3134 Nantucket Terrace
- 3141 Newport Terrace
- 3156 Nantucket Terrace
- 3139 Nantucket Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.