1117 Milpitas Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Milpitas Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $388,913, approximately $211 per square foot. 1117 Milpitas Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Paez Gerardo and Paez Raquel
Bought by
Paez Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Banales David S and Banales Baudelina F
Bought by
Paez Gerardo and Paez Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,114
Outstanding Balance
$38,057
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$350,856
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paez Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Paez Gerardo | $117,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paez Gerardo | $99,114 | |
| Closed | Paez Gerardo | $18,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $291,006 | $88,742 | $202,264 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $239,022 | $85,297 | $153,725 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $234,336 | $83,625 | $150,711 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $229,742 | $81,986 | $147,756 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $227,387 | $81,146 | $146,241 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $222,929 | $79,555 | $143,374 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $164,000 | $59,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $164,000 | $59,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $160,000 | $57,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $112,224 | $35,000 | $77,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map