1117 N Primrose St Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $159,462 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 N Primrose St, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $165,116, approximately $105 per square foot. 1117 N Primrose St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Bolles Larry M and Bolles Rosalie
Bought by
Bolles Larry M and Bolles Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Byrd Natha and Byrd Lynn
Bought by
Bolles Larry M and Bolles Rosalie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolles Larry M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolles Larry M | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $14,254 | $1,118 | $13,136 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $13,436 | $1,118 | $12,318 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $13,436 | $1,118 | $12,318 |
| 2022 | $992 | $13,044 | $1,118 | $11,926 |
| 2021 | $962 | $12,296 | $1,118 | $11,178 |
| 2020 | $949 | $11,993 | $1,113 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $921 | $11,645 | $1,112 | $10,533 |
| 2018 | $918 | $11,644 | $1,111 | $10,533 |
| 2017 | $857 | $11,306 | $1,109 | $10,197 |
| 2016 | $821 | $10,657 | $1,106 | $9,551 |
| 2015 | $776 | $10,346 | $1,104 | $9,242 |
| 2014 | $776 | $10,045 | $1,102 | $8,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map