1117 Pine St Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $148,459, approximately $164 per square foot. 1117 Pine St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Adame Sally C and Sanchez Linda M
Bought by
Sanchez Linda M and Torres Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Adame Manuel F + Sally C
Bought by
Adame and Sanchez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1967
Sold by
Rivas Mary G
Bought by
Adame Manuel F + Sally C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Adame | -- | -- | |
| Adame Manuel F + Sally C | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $10,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $406 | $7,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $409 | $11,660 | $1,010 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $473 | $9,340 | $690 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $487 | $9,600 | $710 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $34 | $13,960 | $710 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $179 | $3,484 | $255 | $3,229 |
| 2018 | $131 | $2,830 | $256 | $2,574 |
| 2017 | $132 | $2,830 | $256 | $2,574 |
| 2016 | $123 | $2,678 | $283 | $2,395 |
| 2015 | $130 | $2,678 | $283 | $2,395 |
| 2014 | $130 | $2,836 | $283 | $2,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map