1117 S Willow St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $75,671
Studio
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 S Willow St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $51,836, approximately $37 per square foot. 1117 S Willow St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Rivers Pearline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1964
Bought by
Townsend Janie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Pearline | $19,000 | -- | |
| Townsend Janie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $1,210 | $600 | $610 |
| 2024 | $82 | $1,210 | $600 | $610 |
| 2023 | $151 | $2,230 | $600 | $1,630 |
| 2022 | $80 | $7,410 | $400 | $7,010 |
| 2021 | $80 | $7,410 | $400 | $7,010 |
| 2020 | $80 | $7,410 | $400 | $7,010 |
| 2019 | $80 | $7,410 | $400 | $7,010 |
| 2018 | $104 | $7,410 | $400 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $137 | $8,260 | $400 | $7,860 |
| 2016 | $137 | $8,260 | $400 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $113 | $8,260 | $400 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,260 | $400 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map