1117 Statkowski Ct Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Statkowski Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $359,005, approximately $237 per square foot. 1117 Statkowski Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Prado Alberto and Prado Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Vargas Harry and Vargas Marisa
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Vargas Harry and Vargas Marisa
Bought by
Vargas Harry and Vargas Marisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Vargas Harry and Vargas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Alberto | $108,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Vargas Harry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vargas Harry | $199,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Harry | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Harry | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $138,350 | $44,833 | $93,517 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $135,638 | $43,954 | $91,684 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $132,980 | $43,093 | $89,887 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $130,374 | $42,249 | $88,125 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $127,819 | $41,421 | $86,398 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $126,510 | $40,997 | $85,513 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $126,510 | $40,997 | $85,513 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $121,600 | $39,406 | $82,194 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $119,217 | $38,634 | $80,583 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $116,880 | $37,877 | $79,003 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $115,126 | $37,309 | $77,817 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $112,872 | $36,579 | $76,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map