1117 Sword Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $317,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Sword Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $307,465, approximately $227 per square foot. 1117 Sword Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Green Antonio T
Bought by
Millard Brandon Thomas and Millard Lyndsey Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,053
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Young Tanisha
Bought by
Green Antonio T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,827
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
J & J Ventures L L C
Bought by
Paige Tanisha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
W S B Development Llc
Bought by
J And J Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard Brandon Thomas | $247,000 | Title Alliance | |
| Green Antonio T | $178,000 | -- | |
| Paige Tanisha M | $175,000 | -- | |
| J And J Ventures Llc | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millard Brandon Thomas | $194,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Antonio T | $181,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Paige Tanisha M | $178,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $270,300 | $120,000 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $261,600 | $110,000 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $241,100 | $100,000 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $226,800 | $85,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $194,500 | $75,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $186,500 | $70,000 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $180,100 | $70,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $157,200 | $65,000 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $161,900 | $65,000 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $161,900 | $65,000 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $160,100 | $65,000 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $160,100 | $65,000 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map