1117 Usher St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $246,443 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Usher St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $248,722, approximately $185 per square foot. 1117 Usher St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Pillow Perry A and Pillow Deborah M
Bought by
Misu Masakazu Mark and Misu Melodie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Caradine Patrick H and Caradine Linda S
Bought by
Pillow Perry A and Pillow Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misu Masakazu Mark | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Pillow Perry A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pillow Perry A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $168,154 | $56,870 | $111,284 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $168,154 | $56,870 | $111,284 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $151,365 | $40,000 | $111,365 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $140,086 | $40,000 | $100,086 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $122,830 | $40,000 | $82,830 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $113,930 | $40,000 | $73,930 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $116,448 | $40,000 | $76,448 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $105,113 | $25,000 | $80,113 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $93,426 | $25,000 | $68,426 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $85,866 | $25,000 | $60,866 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $82,800 | $20,000 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $82,800 | $20,000 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map