K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Katie Hammond
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $276,000
Well cared for home backing up to Minnesota Valley Golf Club. Enjoy the privacy. Many improvements have been made. Fresh neutral decor. Great location, close to shopping, restaurants & easy to commute from.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katie Hammond
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 07/05/2013
Co-Listed By
Christina Stattine
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Candice Nobello
Century 21 Premier Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathewson Brian | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mathewson Brian A | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Comstock Daniel | $146,800 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Dingmann Kurt M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bossen Wayne R | $187,500 | -- | |
| Fung Huey | $121,980 | -- | |
| Price John Ashton | $123,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathewson Brian | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Mathewson Brian A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Comstock Daniel | $144,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $146,800 | -2.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,083 | $257,900 | $69,500 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $254,000 | $69,500 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $244,500 | $69,500 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $223,000 | $64,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $214,800 | $62,300 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $183,200 | $62,100 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $179,500 | $61,400 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $146,800 | $55,600 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $143,600 | $53,700 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $136,500 | $51,900 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,600 | $50,400 | $79,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Katie Hammond
Edina Realty, Inc.
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Christina Stattine
Edina Realty, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Candice Nobello
Century 21 Premier Group
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4503603
APN: 04-115-21-22-0012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.