11170 Yoder Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $255,439 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11170 Yoder Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $321,860, approximately $141 per square foot. 11170 Yoder Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Cordell Darrell W and Cordell Deborah L
Bought by
Schultz Corey S and Schultz Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Corey S | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schultz Corey S | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,195 | $14,490 | $47,705 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $62,195 | $14,490 | $47,705 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $48,650 | $14,385 | $34,265 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $48,650 | $14,385 | $34,265 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $48,650 | $14,385 | $34,265 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $40,285 | $11,795 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $40,285 | $11,795 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $40,285 | $11,795 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $41,790 | $10,395 | $31,395 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $119,400 | $29,700 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $119,400 | $29,700 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $41,800 | $10,400 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $41,800 | $10,400 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map