11240 Wallace Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11240 Wallace Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $123,544, approximately $94 per square foot. 11240 Wallace Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Egert Maryanne
Bought by
Newland Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,783
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Egert Mildred B
Bought by
Egert Maryanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newland Roger A | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Egert Maryanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newland Roger A | $46,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,325 | $15,505 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $39,795 | $15,505 | $24,290 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $24,325 | $13,335 | $10,990 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $24,325 | $13,335 | $10,990 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $24,325 | $13,335 | $10,990 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $21,805 | $8,050 | $13,755 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $21,805 | $8,050 | $13,755 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $21,805 | $8,050 | $13,755 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $21,980 | $8,120 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $62,800 | $23,200 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $62,800 | $23,200 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $21,980 | $8,120 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $1,470 | $21,980 | $8,120 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map