11171 Bessie Dix Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11171 Bessie Dix Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $530,889, approximately $294 per square foot. 11171 Bessie Dix Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mcdonald Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Bacon John
Bought by
John W Bacon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Bacon Orlando and Bacon Yolanda
Bought by
Bacon John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Bacon John W
Bought by
Bacon John and Bacon Orlando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Bacon John W
Bought by
Bacon John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Bacon Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bacon John | -- | Attorney | |
| Bacon John | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |