11172 Sumter Cir Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11172 Sumter Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $474,335, approximately $230 per square foot. 11172 Sumter Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Duncanson Andrew R and Duncanson Kristine R
Bought by
Ross Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$354,011
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Hoffman Margaret M
Bought by
Duncanson Andrew R and Timmer Kristine R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Angela Marie | $405,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Duncanson Andrew R | $331,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Angela Marie | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,071 | $472,000 | $174,700 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $487,500 | $185,700 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $477,500 | $163,700 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $408,900 | $144,100 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $375,700 | $140,000 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $374,600 | $140,000 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $342,600 | $140,200 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $296,100 | $125,900 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $291,500 | $115,300 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $273,200 | $111,900 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,600 | $108,500 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map