NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $292,300

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2025

Last sale price $255,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,334 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

FIXER UPPER, MOTIVATED SELLER! Home needs TLC/Repairs. 2/2/2 with a Golf Course view in Applegate, a 55+ community, just a few feet away from the Community Pool. Open concept kitchen, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with large living area and ample storage/closet space. No lease first two years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Reese

United Realty Group Inc License #3405006 Listed on: 08/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elly Walden

Eleanor Ager Realty Inc. License #3380391

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,331

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 4,905 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $428 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424534040000270

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,331

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

4,905 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$428 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Directions: I-95 to Woolbright, head West. Turn left on El Clair Ranch Rd, turn right on N Westbourne Dr, turn right on Applegate Lane, turn right on Applegate Circle. House on right.
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Contact HOA
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1522.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Florida Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Golf Course, Garden
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale, Fixer
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 428.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Putting Green(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424534040000270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5331.26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
List Price
$323,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$68,000
-21.05%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$274,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Steve Williams
Bought by
Williams Steve and Williams Gary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Zahler Eric J and Zahler Robert E
Bought by
Williams Steve

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosenstock Alan I $255,000 None Listed On Document
Williams Steve $16,153 Jill B Gordon Pa
Williams Steve $109,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Sold $255,000 -14.7% $168 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Price Changed $299,000 -1.8% $196 / Sq Ft
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Price Changed $304,500 -0.2% $200 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $305,000 -4.1% $200 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $318,000 -1.5% $209 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Sale $323,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,331 $269,377 -- --
2024 $5,331 $305,274 -- --
2023 $1,936 $136,808 $0 $0
2022 $1,903 $132,823 $0 $0
2021 $1,866 $128,954 $0 $0
2020 $1,845 $127,174 $0 $0
2019 $1,818 $124,315 $0 $0
2018 $1,720 $121,997 $0 $0
2017 $1,679 $119,488 $0 $0
2016 $1,673 $117,030 $0 $0
2015 $1,707 $116,216 $0 $0
2014 $1,707 $115,294 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11112694

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-34-04-000-0270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.