11176 Winters Rd Roanoke, IN 46783
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $403,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11176 Winters Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783 and is currently estimated at $357,480, approximately $106 per square foot. 11176 Winters Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Brown Jesse J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,397
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,083
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jesse J | $319,466 | Titan Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jesse J | $240,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $357,600 | $69,100 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $339,700 | $69,100 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $306,500 | $52,000 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $285,900 | $52,000 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $30 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $76 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $58 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map