105

Recently Sold Roanoke, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3452 E 950 N, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,740

    Last Listing Agent Marti McFarren RE/MAX Results

    3452 E 950 N, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    161 Fourth St, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,145

    Last Listing Agent Marti McFarren RE/MAX Results

    161 Fourth St, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /27

    $323,365

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10881 Hamish Way, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sierra Ridge

    10881 Hamish Way, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /18

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 04, 2026

    4543 E 1200 N, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8,000% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,716

    Last Listing Agent Russell Harmeyer Halderman - Harmeyer Real Est

    4543 E 1200 N, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11210 Wirra Hill, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,639

    Last Listing Agent Kelly York North Eastern Group Realty

    11210 Wirra Hill, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /2

    $257,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    11118 Yalumba Pass, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,742

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fletcher North Eastern Group Realty

    11118 Yalumba Pass, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /24

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    836 N Seminary St, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,874

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Jaenichen The Douglass Home Team, LLC

    836 N Seminary St, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /34

    $294,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11203 Wirra Hill, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,022

    Last Listing Agent Keri Garcia Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    11203 Wirra Hill, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $364,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10801 Fenton Cove, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,021

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jester Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    10801 Fenton Cove, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $279,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    670 Chadings Dr, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,500

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Beckstedt Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    670 Chadings Dr, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /35

    $273,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1034 N Main St, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,505

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Spenn Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1034 N Main St, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /18

    $224,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    686 Frederick Crossing, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,519

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wolff CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    686 Frederick Crossing, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11322 Miramar Cove, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,149

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Friend Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    11322 Miramar Cove, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11200 N 400 E, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,525

    Last Listing Agent Marti McFarren RE/MAX Results

    11200 N 400 E, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /10

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12538 Kress Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • Land
    • 25.95 Acres
    • $30,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,236

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferguson Regan & Ferguson Group

    12538 Kress Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /18

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7617 W Maple Ln, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,923

    Last Listing Agent Jody Dorais Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    7617 W Maple Ln, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11530 Winters Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,170

    Last Listing Agent Son Huynh CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    11530 Winters Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /10

    $144,100

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    863 Warren St, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,252

    Last Listing Agent Joel Buzzard Hoosier Real Estate Group

    863 Warren St, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10869 Barrymore Run, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,081

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ness Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione

    10869 Barrymore Run, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $307,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11056 Wingara Way, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,374

    Last Listing Agent Craig Martin North Eastern Group Realty

    11056 Wingara Way, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /28

    $667,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9803 Iron Bridge Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,682

    Last Listing Agent JJ May Minear Real Estate

    9803 Iron Bridge Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $247,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    366 Hillside Ave, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,001

    Last Listing Agent Robert Watson North Eastern Group Realty

    366 Hillside Ave, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /30

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11176 Prairie Rose Pass, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,331

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Werth Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    11176 Prairie Rose Pass, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    327 Hillside Ave, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,944

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Williams CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    327 Hillside Ave, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $411,025

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7312 Witling Blvd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,038

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCulloch Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

    7312 Witling Blvd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /34

    $364,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10940 Fenton Cove, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,825

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Bellam-Fillman Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    10940 Fenton Cove, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /36

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11099 Carob Thorn Trail, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,744

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Urschel CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    11099 Carob Thorn Trail, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /31

    $324,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10814 Lower Huntington Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,683

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Incremona Bankers Realty Inc.

    10814 Lower Huntington Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10930 Yoder Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Arnold North Eastern Group Realty

    10930 Yoder Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11032 Calera Passage, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,086

    Last Listing Agent Brad Noll Noll Team Real Estate

    11032 Calera Passage, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /35

    $464,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4299 E 1000 N, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,803

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jackson CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    4299 E 1000 N, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /2

    $114,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    170 Fourth St, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,618

    Last Listing Agent Evan Riecke Encore Sotheby's International Realty

    170 Fourth St, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    451 Rockwell Ave, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,853

    Last Listing Agent Charity Freeman CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    451 Rockwell Ave, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /34

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11015 Yalumba Pass, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,743

    Last Listing Agent Chris Parker CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    11015 Yalumba Pass, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /35

    $519,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14002 Aboite Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,381

    Last Listing Agent Jane Yoder RE/MAX Results

    14002 Aboite Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /7

    $87,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    000 Feighner Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $54,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Stoner North Eastern Group Realty

    000 Feighner Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11025 Calera Passage, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,604

    Last Listing Agent Robert Blythe North Eastern Group Realty

    11025 Calera Passage, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /2

    $1,080,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7347 Indian Creek Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,899

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Morningstar CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    7347 Indian Creek Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9119 Aboite Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,376

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hege Uptown Realty Group

    9119 Aboite Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /22

    $264,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    686 Puttman Place, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,980

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley DeGroot CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    686 Puttman Place, Roanoke, IN 46783

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home