11178 Edward Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11178 Edward Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $484,283, approximately $257 per square foot. 11178 Edward Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Falling Star School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $267,661 | $67,967 | $199,694 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $262,414 | $66,635 | $195,779 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $257,270 | $65,329 | $191,941 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $252,227 | $64,049 | $188,178 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $247,283 | $62,794 | $184,489 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $244,749 | $62,151 | $182,598 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $239,951 | $60,933 | $179,018 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $235,247 | $59,739 | $175,508 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $230,635 | $58,568 | $172,067 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $226,114 | $57,420 | $168,694 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $222,719 | $56,558 | $166,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,358 | $55,451 | $162,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map