NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $375,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,324 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2018

Last sale price $214,328 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,632 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Loft
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2023

This charming Riverview rental home features a beautiful entryway and lush landscaping. Inside, you'll find a modern kitchen with top-notch appliances, plenty of cabinets, and gorgeous granite counters. The open concept living and dining area is spacious and bright, with a ceiling fan, chandelier, and large windows. Sliding glass doors lead to the backyard patio. The master suite boasts a ceiling fan, walk-in closet, and a private bathroom with dual vanity sinks, walk-in shower, and linen closet. This pet-friendly smart home includes central air, heating, and a convenient laundry room.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL PROP License #3342846 Listed on: 06/01/2023

Last Renter's Agent

MARCELENE EDWARDS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 4,801 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,324 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 218-4796
  • Southfork Lakes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,585
  • Property Available on 6/1/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-20-31-20-B0I-000011-000030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

4,801 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-06-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2585
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Additional Pet Fees: Pet deposit is nonrefundable. Additional $35 per pet per month.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2324
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2324
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4801
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 215.91
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.64
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 215.91

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL
  • Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Progress Residential for pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-20-B0I-000011-000030
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
P5 2021 2 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Progress Resid Borrower 24 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$361,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,950,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,663,168
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$330,301,569

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
P5 2021-2 Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Betancourt Ulibeth Meredia and Torres Edwain L
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Torres Edwin L Retamar and Betancourt Lilibeth Heredia
Seller's Agent
Teddianne Sherman
Buyer's Agent
Zorimar Rodriguez Carrion
DALTON WADE INC
List Price
$221,990
Sold Price
$214,328
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,662
-3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$209,781
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Resid Borrower 24 Llc -- Selene Title
P5 2021-2 Borrower Llc $7,935,400 New Title Company Name
Zillow Homes Property Trust $371,900 Zillow Closing Svcs Post Clo
Torres Edwin L Retamar $214,328 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Resid Borrower 24 Llc $342,950,000
Previous Owner Torres Edwin L Retamar $209,781
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Rented $1,478 -42.8% --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Rent $2,585 +1.4% --
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Rented $2,550 +4.5% --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Rent $2,440 0.0% --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Sold $214,328 +0.6% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2018 07/14/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Price Changed $212,990 -0.9% $94 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Price Changed $214,990 -3.2% $95 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Price Changed $221,990 +0.5% $98 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Price Changed $220,990 -0.5% $98 / Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 For Sale $221,990 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,434 $294,470 $69,888 $224,582
2024 $8,434 $294,475 $69,888 $224,587
2023 $7,807 $283,127 $64,896 $218,231
2022 $7,484 $267,811 $54,912 $212,899
2021 $5,104 $181,652 $0 $0
2020 $4,888 $179,144 $38,688 $140,456
2019 $5,236 $182,664 $34,944 $147,720
2018 $2,152 $16,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3449661

Stellar MLS

APN: U-20-31-20-B0I-000011-00003.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.