Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Cooley
Stephen Cooley Real Estate
(704) 499-9099
27 in this area
421 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,189 - $133,000
Cute little home makes great investment property. Large rocking chair front porch. Needs some TLC along with HVAC and cooking source.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Arlisha | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Higgins Breck Torrell | $24,000 | -- | |
| Bautista Blanca Perla Lagunas | $13,250 | -- | |
| Gaines Wesbert O | $10,000 | -- | |
| Totherow Kenneth D | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Harper Betty Jean L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Sold | $20,000 | -16.3% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Sale | $23,900 | -0.4% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Sold | $24,000 | -11.1% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | For Sale | $26,990 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $857 | $27 | $830 |
| 2024 | $249 | $745 | $76 | $669 |
| 2023 | $256 | $745 | $76 | $669 |
| 2022 | $247 | $745 | $76 | $669 |
| 2021 | $244 | $745 | $76 | $669 |
| 2020 | $211 | $648 | $198 | $450 |
| 2019 | $220 | $648 | $198 | $450 |
| 2018 | $212 | $648 | $198 | $450 |
| 2017 | $199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Cooley
Stephen Cooley Real Estate
(704) 499-9099
27 in this area
421 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kiswuana Green
Realty One Group Revolution
(803) 567-5478
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sal Saldarriaga
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(803) 372-7492
14 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.