1118 Camelot Cir Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,751 - $1,664,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Camelot Cir, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,276,938, approximately $371 per square foot. 1118 Camelot Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Gallo Edward and Gallo Sharon
Bought by
Demetris Paul W and Demetris Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,302
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,006,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Toussel Homes Inc
Bought by
Gallo Edward and Gallo Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Vineyards Dev Corp
Bought by
Toussel Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demetris Paul W | $725,000 | -- | |
| Gallo Edward | $644,800 | -- | |
| Toussel Homes Inc | $181,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demetris Paul W | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $673,395 | $227,383 | $446,012 |
| 2024 | $8,019 | $758,645 | $209,192 | $549,453 |
| 2023 | $8,019 | $760,049 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,098 | $690,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $628,140 | $133,584 | $494,556 |
| 2020 | $7,433 | $667,213 | $190,256 | $476,957 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $623,785 | $163,944 | $459,841 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $630,554 | $190,256 | $440,298 |
| 2017 | $6,601 | $583,342 | $137,632 | $445,710 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $575,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,864 | $600,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,678 | $577,437 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map