1126 Camelot Cir Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,004 - $1,608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Camelot Cir, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,196,251, approximately $491 per square foot. 1126 Camelot Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Dagher Nancy Farris
Bought by
May Morton and May Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,877
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$924,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Dagher Michael S and Dagher Nancy Farris
Bought by
Dagher Nancy Farris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,195
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Vineyards Dev Corp
Bought by
Dagher Michael S and Dagher Nancy Farris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,195
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Morton | $570,000 | Attorney | |
| Dagher Nancy Farris | -- | -- | |
| Dagher Michael S | $181,812 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Morton | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagher Michael S | $428,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $553,683 | $217,909 | $335,774 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $547,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $531,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $516,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $501,152 | $129,516 | $371,636 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $495,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $483,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $474,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $465,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $455,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $452,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $398,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map