1118 Cass St Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Cass St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $90,371, approximately $67 per square foot. 1118 Cass St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Moreno Mario and Moreno Josefina
Bought by
Piskuloski Marjana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Moreno Mario and Moreno Josefina
Bought by
Piskuloski Marjana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Moreno Josefina
Bought by
Moreno Mario and Morenoe Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piskuloski Marjana | -- | Greater Indiana Title Company | |
| Piskuloski Marjana | $40,000 | Greater Indiana Title Company | |
| Moreno Mario | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $44,300 | $8,200 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $40,300 | $8,200 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $961 | $43,400 | $8,200 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $961 | $37,500 | $5,100 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $930 | $36,300 | $5,100 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $886 | $34,600 | $5,100 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $37,200 | $5,000 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $37,200 | $5,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $888 | $37,600 | $5,000 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $941 | $39,200 | $5,000 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $44,900 | $6,000 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | $975 | $43,400 | $6,100 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map