1118 Circle Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $364,995, approximately $359 per square foot. 1118 Circle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Betsy Ross Elementary School, and Field Stevenson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Albano Anthony S
Bought by
Chavez Alexa Mecham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Alexa Mecham | $168,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $28,285 | $3,488 | $24,797 |
| 2024 | $8,015 | $28,285 | $3,488 | $24,797 |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $30,001 | $3,488 | $26,513 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $20,802 | $2,674 | $18,128 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $23,400 | $2,673 | $20,727 |
| 2020 | $6,734 | $23,400 | $2,673 | $20,727 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $19,975 | $2,441 | $17,534 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $19,975 | $2,441 | $17,534 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $19,975 | $2,441 | $17,534 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $16,449 | $2,208 | $14,241 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $16,449 | $2,208 | $14,241 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $16,449 | $2,208 | $14,241 |
| 2013 | $5,915 | $20,918 | $2,208 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map